GIBIC//MINI GIBIC

מק"ט: 20400005

FINISAR SR 40G

Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU.  See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

מחירים מיוחדים לרכישה בכמויות מתעניין במוצר זה?
פנה אלינו כאן
  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W 
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) 

Distance:

150 m

Data Rate (max):

41.2 Gb/s

Protocol:

10x Fibre Channel Compatible

 

40G Ethernet Compliant

 

IB QDR Compatible

Low End Case Temperature (°C):

0

High End Case Temperature (°C):

70

Diagnostics:

N/A

Transmitter:

4x VCSEL

Receiver:

PIN

Voltage Supply:

3.3

Connector:

MPO

Wavelength:

850nm Band

מוצרים נלווים

SFP COPPER
SFP COPPER... Form Factor: SFP Finisar's FCLF... 0 מק"ט: 20400007 צפה במוצר
FINISAR SFP+ SR 10G,P/N FTLX8572D3BCL-G1
FINISAR SFP+ SR 10G,P/N FTLX8572D3BCL-G1... Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • ... 0 מק"ט: 20400002 צפה במוצר
MINI GBIC M.M1G FINISAR FTLF8519P3BTL-HW
MINI GBIC M.M1G FINISAR FTLF8519P3BTL-HW ... 1000BASE-SX and 2G Fibre Channel... 0 מק"ט: 20400010 צפה במוצר