GIBIC//MINI GIBIC

מק"ט: 20400003

FINISAR SFP LR 10G FTLX1471D3BCL

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates* • Power dissipation < 1W • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C • Single 3.3V power supply • Maximum link length of 10km • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser • Receiver limiting electrical interface • Duplex LC connector • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

מחירים מיוחדים לרכישה בכמויות מתעניין במוצר זה?
פנה אלינו כאן

Finisar’s FTLX1471D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311 , SFF-84322 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW3 , and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L4 Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84725 . The FTLX1471D3BCL is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceivers are compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Distance:

10 km

Data Rate (max):

10.5 Gb/s

Protocol:

10x Fibre Channel Compliant

 

10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

 

Wireless CPRI Compliant

Low End Case Temperature (°C):

-5

High End Case Temperature (°C):

70

Diagnostics:

Digital

Transmitter:

DFB Laser

Receiver:

PIN

Voltage Supply:

3.3

Connector:

LC

Wavelength:

1310nm Band

מוצרים נלווים

FINISAR SFP+ SR 10G,P/N FTLX8572D3BCL-G1
FINISAR SFP+ SR 10G,P/N FTLX8572D3BCL-G1... Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • ... 0 מק"ט: 20400002 צפה במוצר
FINISAR SFP LR 1G
FINISAR SFP LR 1G... Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCV 1G/10G D... 0 מק"ט: 20400004 צפה במוצר
SFP COPPER
SFP COPPER... Form Factor: SFP Finisar's FCLF... 0 מק"ט: 20400007 צפה במוצר