GIBIC//MINI GIBIC

מק"ט: 20400002

FINISAR SFP+ SR 10G,P/N FTLX8572D3BCL-G1

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates* • Power dissipation < 1W • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C • Single 3.3Vpower supply • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser • Receiver limiting electrical interface • Duplex LC connector • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

מחירים מיוחדים לרכישה בכמויות מתעניין במוצר זה?
פנה אלינו כאן

Finisar’s FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311 , SFF-84322 , IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW3 and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I4 . Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF- 84725 . The FTLX8571D3BCL is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer’s recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC6 , and Finisar Application Note AN-20387 .

Pin Symbol Name/Description Ref. 1 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1 2 TFAULT Transmitter Fault. 2 3 TDIS Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open. 3 4 SDA 2-wire Serial Interface Data Line 4 5 SCL 2-wire Serial Interface Clock Line 4 6 MOD_ABS Module Absent. Grounded within the module 4 7 RS0 No connection required 8 RX_LOS Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation. 5 9 RS1 No connection required 10 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1 11 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1 12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled 13 RD+ Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled 14 VEER Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1 15 VCCR Receiver Power Supply 16 VCCT Transmitter Power Supply 17 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1 18 TD+ Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled. 19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled. 20 VEET Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1

מוצרים נלווים

MINI GBIC M.M1G FINISAR FTLF8519P3BTL-HW
MINI GBIC M.M1G FINISAR FTLF8519P3BTL-HW... 1000BASE-SX and 2G Fibre Channel... 0 מק"ט: 20400010 צפה במוצר
SFP COPPER
SFP COPPER... Form Factor: SFP Finisar's FCLF... 0 מק"ט: 20400007 צפה במוצר
FINISAR SFP LR 1G
FINISAR SFP LR 1G... Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCV 1G/10G D... 0 מק"ט: 20400004 צפה במוצר