GIBIC//MINI GIBIC

מק"ט: 20400010

MINI GBIC M.M1G FINISAR FTLF8519P3BTL-HW

Finisar's FTLF8519P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0.  Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.  The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

מחירים מיוחדים לרכישה בכמויות מתעניין במוצר זה?
פנה אלינו כאן
  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • <500mW power dissipation
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Distance:

500 m

Data Rate (max):

2.125 Gb/s

Protocol:

Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

 

1x Fibre Channel Compliant

 

2x Fibre Channel Compliant

Wireless CPRI Compliant

Low End Case Temperature (°C):

-40

High End Case Temperature (°C):

85

Diagnostics:

Digital

Transmitter:

VCSEL

Receiver:

PIN

Voltage Supply:

3.3

Connector:

LC

Wavelength:

850nm Band

מוצרים נלווים

FINISAR SFP LR 10G FTLX1471D3BCL
FINISAR SFP LR 10G FTLX1471D3BCL... Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint • ... 0 מק"ט: 20400003 צפה במוצר
SFP COPPER
SFP COPPER... Form Factor: SFP Finisar's FCLF... 0 מק"ט: 20400007 צפה במוצר
FINISAR SR 40G
FINISAR SR 40G... Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ optic... 0 מק"ט: 20400005 צפה במוצר